Austin | Dallas | Houston
ACL Late Night Shows

ACL Music Festival announces full lineup for 2014 Late Night Shows

Enlarge
Image
Austin band Spoon
Bands from the 2014 ACL Music Festival, such as Spoon, will perform during the festival's Late Night Shows from October 2-12.  Photo courtesy of Spoon/Facebook

C3 Presents has announced the lineup and schedule for the 2014 Austin City Limits Music Festival Late Night Shows.

Perfect for any music-loving night owls, the Late Night Shows take place October 2-5 and October 8-12. More than 30 shows featuring artists from this year's festival will be held at Austin’s favorite music venues. At these shows, you can catch Beck, Spoon, Skrillex, The Head and The Heart, CHVRCHES, Rhye, Interpol (and others) in more intimate settings than Zilker Park.

C3 Concerts E-list subscribers can snag presale tickets to these performances on Thursday, August 21 from 10 am - 10 pm. For presale passcodes, individuals must confirm their subscription to the C3 Concerts E-List by Tuesday, August 19 at 11:59 pm.

Ticket sales to the general public will begin on Friday, August 22 at 10 am on the Late Night Shows website.

ACL Music Festival returns for two weekends at Zilker Park on October 3-5 and October 10-12. Three-day passes and Saturday passes are sold out, but there are still passes available for Friday and Sunday. VIP, platinum and travel packages are also available — at least for now.

Here is the complete schedule for the ACL Late Night Shows.

Thursday, October 2:

Tito's Hometown Shindig presents An Evening With Beck at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater
Black Pistol Fire at Stubb's Indoors
The Eastern Sea and Roadkill Ghost Choir with Walker Lukens at Holy Mountain

Friday, October 3:

Jenny Lewis with The Belle Brigade at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater
Rhye at The Paramount Theatre
The Head and the Heart with Lucius at Emo's Austin
Tipper at Vulcan Gas Company
Spanish Gold at Stubb's Indoors
The Preatures and Young & Sick at Holy Mountain
Jon Pardi at Lamberts

Saturday, October 4:

Tegan and Sara with Night Terrors of 1927 at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater
Diplo at Emo's Austin
Mac DeMarco at Scoot Inn
Temples with The Districts at The Parish
Arum Rae and Emily Wolfe at Stubb's Indoors
Gospel Brunch featuring The Legendary Soul Stirrers at Stubb's Indoors
Snowmine with Nightbox and The Belle Sounds at Lamberts

Sunday, October 5:

Interpol at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater
tUnE-yArDs with Mø at Emo's Austin
Break Science at The Parish
Rey Pila at Stubb's Indoors
Gospel Brunch featuring Bells of Joy at Stubb's

Wednesday, October 8:

The Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit featuring Fitz and The Tantrums with Max Frost at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater

Thursday, October 9:

Paolo Nutini and Jimmy Cliff at Stubb's Waller Creek Ampitheater
Robert Ellis at Stubb's Indoors
Parker Millsap at Lamberts

Friday, October 10:

Skrillex presents an OWSLA BBQ at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater
CHVRCHES at Emo's Austin
The Glitch Mob (DJ set) at Vulcan Gas Company
Poliça with My Brightest Diamond at The Parish
The Chain Gang of 1974 at Stubb's Indoors

Saturday, October 11:

Spoon at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater
Gramatik and Lettuce with Late Night Radio at Emo's Austin
Imelda May with The Bellfuries at The Parish
J. Roddy Walston & The Business with Catfish and the Bottlemen at Stubb's Indoors
Nikki Lane at Lamberts
Gospel Brunch featuring The Legendary Soul Stirrers at Stubb's Indoors

Sunday, October 12:

Gospel Brunch featuring The Durdens at Stubb's Indoors

Newsletters for exploring your city

Daily Digest

Austin news, views + events

Insider Offers

Curated experiences at exclusive prices

Promo Alerts

Special offers + exclusive deals

We will not share or sell your email address