Let the Fun Fun Fun Begin

Fun Fun Fun Fest releases 2015 daily schedule — including FFF Nites

Fun Fun Fun Fest releases 2015 daily schedule — including FFF Nites

Fun Fun Fun Fest 2014 Day 3 Wiz Khalifa Blue Stage at Night
Fun Fun Fun Fest has dropped the daily schedule and FFF Nites programming. Photo by Shelley Neuman

Fun Fun Fun Fest has dropped the daily schedule for this year's three-day music, comedy, and extreme sports extravaganza — including FFF Nites.

Fun Fun Fun's triumphant return to Auditorium Shores takes place November 6 through 8. FFF Nites kicks off Thursday, November 5 with performances taking place post-festival throughout the Red River Cultural District, downtown Austin, and the east side.

The festival schedule appears below, but FFF Fest also has set times in both grid and timeline format for optimal planning. If mobile is more your style, check out the Fun Fun Fun app for the full schedule and the all-important "taco locator" feature.

Friday, November 6
Orange Stage
12:30 – Think No Think
1:20 – Creepoid
2:25 – Mikal Cronin
3:35 – Viet Cong
4:45 – Toro y Moi
5:55 – Antemasque
7:15 – Cheap Trick
8:45 – Chvrches

Blue Stage
12:30 – Kembe X
12:55 – Two-9
1:45 – Bayonne (Roger Sellers)
2:55 – Bomba Estereo
4:00 – Slow Magic
5:10 – Peaches
6:25 – Hudson Mohawke
7:35 – Rae Sremmurd
8:45 – Schoolboy Q

Black Stage
12:30 – Future Death
1:20 – Nothing
2:10 – Mutoid Man
3:05 – Dwarves
3:45 – Parquet Courts
4:55 – Babes in Toyland
6:05 – Converge
7:25 – Drive Like Jehu
8:45 – Coheed and Cambria

Yellow Stage
12:40 – Greetings From Queer Mountain
1:20 – Saffron Herndon
1:30 – Bad Example
2:10 – Derrick C. Brown
2:30 – Eugene Mirman
3:00 – Altercation Punk Comedy
3:40 – Chris Cubas
3:55 – Kurt Braunohler
4:25 – Tig Notaro
5:30 – Tops
6:35 – Benjamin Booker
7:40 – The King Khan & BBQ Show

Saturday, November 7
Orange Stage
12:30 – A Giant Dog
1:20 – Joanna Gruesome
2:20 – Speedy Ortiz
3:20 – The Charlatans
4:30 – Fuzz
5:40 – American Football
7:00 – Ride
8:30 – Jane's Addiction

Blue Stage
12:30 – Survive
1:20 – Roosevelt
2:10 – Shamir
3:10 – Anamanaguchi
4:10 – Joey Bada$$
5:00 – Gesaffelstein (DJ set)
6:15 – Neon Indian
7:25 – Grimes
8:45 – Wu-Tang Clan

Black Stage
12:30 – American Sharks
1:20 – La Dispute
2:20 – Head Wound City
3:20 – Fucked Up
4:35 – American Nightmare
5:55 – Desparecidos
7:15 – Gogol Bordello
8:45 – Nofx

Yellow Stage
12:20 – Master Pancake's Saturday Morning Cartoons
1:00 – The Secret Group (Houston comics)
1:40 – Sandbox with Rob Gagnon
2:20 – Dr. Scott Bolton (NASA scientist)
2:50 – GZA with "The Science of Hip-Hop"
3:15 – Gad Elmaleh
3:30 – Sabrina Jalees
3:55 – Lucas Bros
4:25 – Doug Benson
5:30 – East Cameron Folkcore
6:35 – Cass McCombs
7:40 – Murder By Death

Sunday, November 8
Orange Stage
12:30 – Ringo Deathstarr
1:20 – Golden Dawn Arkestra
2:10 – Grifters
3:10 – Broncho
4:10 – Alvvays
5:10 – The Growlers
6:35 – Chromeo
8:15 – D'Angelo and the Vanguard

Blue Stage
12:30 – Keeper
1:15 – The Outfit
2:00 – Lido
2:55 – Afrika Bambaataa
3:55 – Doomtree
5:00 – Big Freedia
6:10 – Mstrkrft
7:25 – Future Islands
8:45 – Odesza

Black Stage
12:30 – Together Pangea
1:20 – Powertrip
2:20 – Title Fight
3:20 – Off!
4:35 – Chain of Strength
5:55 – Dag Nasty
7:15 – L7
8:45 – Venom

Yellow Stage
12:20 – The New Movement
12:55 – ATX Comedy Hour
1:35 – Air Sex Championships
2:20 – Lil Freckles
2:45 – Eric Andre
3:15 – Todd Barry
3:55 – Big Freedia Twerking Lessons
4:30 – Andrew W.K. (motivational speaking)
5:30 – Steve Gunn
6:35 – Andrew Jackson Jihad
7:40 – BadBadNotGood

---

Single-day, three-day, and upgraded VIP passes are still on sale. For those who have already snagged tickets, be sure to pick yours up at the new Funderdome to avoid any potential line snafus like the one from last year.